Dear User,

The Signori del Tempo Srl is particularly attentive to the aspects concerning the privacy of users and through this page intends to describe the management methods of its website with reference to the processing of personal data of users who access it. This is a general statement made in compliance with the Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003 n. 196 "Code regarding the protection of personal data" to those who consult the website of I Signori del Tempo Srl.

The Policy is only valid for our Company Website, and not for other websites that may be clicked by the user through additional links.

Data controller
During the consultation of the site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The Data Controller of such data is I Signori del Tempo Srl with registered office in Viale Gorizia, 7
20144 Milan, Italy - VAT number 07391490963.
Telephone 02 8321744, e-mail: info@isignorideltempo.com.

Place and methods of data processing
The treatments connected to the services offered by the Site take place at the aforementioned offices of I Signori del Tempo and are only handled by qualified personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. Data will be processed in written form and / or on paper, magnetic, electronic or telematic support, with appropriate tools to guarantee the confidentiality and security of the same and their processing can also be performed through automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data themselves.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Types of data processed
Navigation Data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

Cookies
No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard. We do not use cookies (messages sent from the Internet server to the user's workstation) to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracking users.

Optional provision of data
The provision of data for the request for information, for the realization of a quote or for the carrying out of promotional activities, is optional because they are collected by the writer to make optimal the performance of their activities. The refusal to provide these data will make it impossible to send any information of an organizational, technical and commercial nature or, in general, may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Information security
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Annex B of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 "Technical Disciplinary concerning minimum security measures (Articles 33 to 36 of the code) ".

Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the correction, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.

This Privacy Policy may be subject to updates or amendments, especially as a result of the entry into force of any new directives of the competent Authority.